Given our determination that ACS is not a primary or co-primary purpose of basic e-reader devices, we do not find it necessary to decide whether incorporating ACS accessibility into basic e-readers at this time would require manufacturers to make fundamental changes to the basic e-reader devices’ hardware and software, such that these would erode the distinction between basic e-readers and tablets. See Coalition Petition at 8-9; Coalition Reply Comments at 7. 88 47 U.S.C. § 617(h)(1)(A)-(B); 47 CFR § 14.5(a). 89 See 47 CFR § 1.3 (stating in part: “The provisions of this chapter may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown. . . .”); see also ACS Report and Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 14637, ¶ 188. 90 See E-Reader Waiver Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 686, para. 19; E-Reader Waiver Extension Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 408, para. 26. 91 Technology Transitions et al., GN Docket No. 13-5 et al., Order, Report and Order, and Further Notice of