T-Mobile argues that the Commission must 71 Forward Auction Application Filing Window Opens Today at Noon After One-Day Weather Delay; FCC Form 175 Deadline Extended to February 10, 2016, Public Notice, DA 16-89 (WTB rel. Jan. 27, 2016). 72 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.2(a) (“The Commission may, in accordance with section 5(d) of the Administrative Procedure Act, on motion or on its own motion issue a declaratory ruling terminating a controversy or removing uncertainty.”). T-Mobile suggests that a declaratory ruling would be appropriate because the DISH entities engaged in what it terms “controversial behavior.”