FURTHER ORDERED that, pursuant to sections 1, 4(i), 4(j), 303(r), and 309(j) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. §§ 151, 154(i), 154(j), 303(r), 309(j) and the authority delegated pursuant to sections 0.131 and 0.331 of the Commission's rules, as amended, 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.131(c), 0.331, the Petition for Reconsideration filed by T-Mobile USA, Inc., is DISMISSED and its Request for Declaratory Ruling is DENIED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Roger C. Sherman Chief Wireless Telecommunications Bureau 81 30 FCC Rcd at 8951, para. 156. 82 30 FCC Rcd at 8890-91, para. 9. 83 47 U.S.C. § 405(a) provides that a “petition for reconsideration must be filed within thirty days from the date upon which public notice is given of the order, decision, report, or action complained of.” Section 1.106(f) of the Commission’s rules implements section 405(a) and provides that the “petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto shall be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of the final Commission action . . . .” 47 CFR § 1.106(f). 84 In addition, the factual