214 authorization. 6. Furthermore, after having received an international 214 authorization, a carrier “is responsible for the continuing accuracy of the certifications made in its application” and must promptly correct information no longer accurate, “and in any event, within thirty (30) days.” 15 Redes has failed to inform the Commission of any changes in its business status of providing international telecommunications services, as required by the rules. 16 Finally, as part of its authorization, Redes “must file annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue as required by § 43.62.” 17 Section 43.62(b) states that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds an authorization pursuant to section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report whether it provided international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.” 18 Our records indicate that Redes failed to file annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue reports indicating whether or not Redes provided services in 2014 and 2015, as required by section 43.62(b) of the Commission’s rules. 19 Redes’ failure to adhere to the Commission’s