ITC-214-20070515-00189. International Authorizations Granted, Section 214 Applications (47 C.F.R. § 63.18); Section 310(b)(4) Requests, Report No. TEL-01174, Public Notice, 22 FCC Rcd 14026, 14027 (IB 2007) (Redes 2007 International Authorization). 2 47 U.S.C. § 214(a); 47 CFR § 63.18 (stating any carrier seeking section 214 authority “for the provision of common carrier communications services between the United States, its territories or possessions, and a foreign point shall request such authority by formal application”). The Commission granted “blanket” section 214 authority to carriers providing domestic service but did not extend this authority to international services.