Waiver Order at 11828, para. 4. 8 Waiver Order at 11829, para. 6. Section 1.3 of the Commission’s rules provides that “[a]ny provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.” See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3. 9 Id. Such an extension could extend as far as the effective date of the Commission’s decision in the proceeding. 10 Waiver Order at 11829, para. 6. 11 47 C.F.R § 2.1204.