L. No. 104-13, 109 Stat. 163 (codified at 13 U.S.C. § 91, 44 U.S.C. §§ 101 note, and 44 U.S.C. §§ 3501- 3520). 21 Pub. L. No. 107-198, 116 Stat. 729 (codified at 5 U.S.C. § 601 note, 44 U.S.C. §§ 101 note, 3504, 3506, 3520, 3521). 22 See 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(4). Federal Communications Commission DA 16-1453 4 APPENDIX Part 1 of Chapter 1 of Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows: PART 1---PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE Subpart A---General Rules of Practice and Procedure Miscellaneous Proceedings 1. The authority citation for part 1 continues to read as follows: Authority: 15 U.S.C. 79 et seq., 47 U.S.C. 151, 154(i) and (j), 155, 157, 225, 227, 303(r), and 309. 2. Section 1.80 is amended by revising the table following paragraph (b)(8) “Section III. Non- Section 503 Forfeitures That Are Affected by the Downward Adjustment Factors” and revising paragraph (b)(9) to read as follows: §1.80 Forfeiture proceedings. * * * * * Section III. Non-Section 503 Forfeitures That Are Affected by the Downward Adjustment Factors ***** ------------------------------------------------------------- Violation Statutory Amount ($) Sec. 202(c)