See also 40 CFR § 1508.11. 17 See 40 CFR § 1508.9. 18 See 40 CFR § 1508.4. 19 The Michigan State Historic Preservation Office is the State historic preservation officer for Michigan under ACHP rules, 36 CFR § 800.2(c)(1). 20 See 47 CFR § 1.1307(a)(4) (requiring an EA for “[f]acilities that may affect districts, sites, buildings, structures or objects, significant in American history, architecture, archeology, engineering or culture, that are listed, or are eligible for listing, in the National Register of Historic Places”). 21 While the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau routinely requires EAs to address effects on migratory birds for towers over 450 feet in height, see 47 CFR § 1.1307(d) Note, this proposed tower does not exceed that threshold.