ACHP declined to consult, but recommended that SBA negotiate a Memorandum of Agreement (MOA) with the Michigan SHPO and the Federal Communications Commission. 32 SBA then began negotiations with the Michigan SHPO and further engaged members of the public, including at a public meeting on May 22, 2013. 33 After months of negotiations and changes to the proposed MOA, the MOA was fully executed on July 2, 2014, and indicated that the Commission and the Michigan SHPO had determined that the proposed tower would have an adverse effect on the Keweenaw Mountain Lodge 22 See Opposition at 36. 23 See 47 CFR § 1.1307(a)(3) (requiring an EA for “[f]acilities that: (i) May affect listed threatened or endangered species or designated critical habitats; or (ii) are likely to jeopardize the continued existence of any proposed endangered or threatened species or likely to result in the destruction or adverse modification of proposed critical habitats, as determined by the Secretary of the Interior pursuant to the Endangered Species Act of 1973”). 24 See EA1 at 16. 25 Id. 26 See EA2 at 83 (Letter from Michigan SHPO to RAMAKER Assoc., Inc. (RAMAKER), dated Jan. 13, 2012).