ITC-214-20081201-00519. International Authorizations Granted, Section 214 Applications (47 C.F.R. § 63.18); Section 310(b)(4) Requests, Report No. TEL- 01393, Public Notice, 24 FCC Rcd 13364, 13364 (IB 2009) (ACT International Section 214 Authorization), http://licensing.fcc.gov/ibfsweb/ib.page.FetchPN?report_key=773296. 2 47 U.S.C. § 214(a); 47 CFR § 63.18 (stating any carrier seeking section 214 authority “for the provision of common carrier communications services between the United States, its territories or possessions, and a foreign point shall request such authority by formal application”). The Commission granted “blanket” section 214 authority to carriers providing domestic service but did not extend this authority to international services.