information no longer accurate, “and, in any event, within thirty (30) days.” 19 ACT has failed to inform the Commission of any changes in its business status of providing international telecommunications services, as required by the rules. 20 Nor is there any record of ACT having complied with section 413 of the Communications Act and the Commission’s rules requiring it to designate an agent for service after receiving its authorization on October 27, 2009. 21 Finally, as part of its authorization, ACT “must file annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue as required by § 43.62.” 22 Section 43.62(b) states that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds an authorization pursuant to section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report whether it provided international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.” 23 Our records indicate that ACT failed to file an annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue report indicating whether or not ACT provided services in 2014, as required by section 43.62(b) of the Commission’s rules. 24 In these circumstances, and in light of ACT’s failure to