Should no petitions for reconsideration, applications for review, or petitions for judicial review be timely filed, the proceeding listed in this Public Notice shall be terminated, and the docket will be closed. FairPoint Communications through AT&T’s agreement with FairPoint. AT&T clarifies, however, that the proposed discontinuance does apply to interstate operator services provided by AT&T Corp. to residential and business customers in those states. Amended Application, Attach. at 3 n.2. 8 Amended Application, Attach. at 5. 9 Id. at 5-6. 10 Id. at 6. 11 Id. at 6-7. 12 Id. at 6. 13 See 47 C.F.R. § 63.71(e) (stating, in relevant part, that an application filed by a dominant carrier “shall be automatically granted on the 60th day… unless the Commission has notified the applicant that the grant will not be automatically effective”). 4Comments objecting to this application must be filed with the Commission on or before February 16, 2016. Such comments should refer to WC Docket No. 16-13 and Comp. Pol.