While in limited circumstances Section 1.106(c) permits the Commission or delegated authority to consider new facts and arguments as part of a petition for reconsideration, what the Commission had before it was an application for review. Section 1.115(c) of the Rules specifically states that: “no application for review will be granted if it relies on question of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c).