Pursuant to section 54.1308(a)(4), the corporate operations expense limitation is calculated on a per-loop basis for HCLS using unseparated common line expenses and voice loops. 18 The corporate operations expense limitation is extended to CAF-BLS through section 54.901(c), which limits the corporate operations expense allocated to the Common Line Revenue Requirement or the Consumer Broadband-only Loop Revenue Requirement to “[t]he portion of the monthly per-loop amount computed pursuant to [section 54.1308(a)(4)(ii)] that would be allocated to the Interstate Common Line Revenue Requirement or Consumer Broadband-only Loop Revenue Requirement.” 19 Some parties have suggested that, in order to be applicable to the Consumer Broadband-only Loop Revenue Requirement, the calculation in section 54.1308(a)(4) must be modified to include broadband-only loop costs and loops. 14. Such modification is not necessary due to the manner in which the