Section 54.403(a) of the Lifeline Rules specifies that an ETC may receive $9.25 per month in Basic Support for each qualifying low-income consumer receiving Lifeline service, and up to an additional $25 per month in Enhanced Support if the qualifying low-income consumer resides on Tribal lands. 7 4. The Lifeline Rules establish explicit requirements that ETCs must meet to receive Lifeline support reimbursements. 8 Section 54.407(b) of the Lifeline Rules provides that “[a]n eligible telecommunications carrier may receive Universal Service support reimbursement for each qualifying low-income consumer served.” 9 An ETC may receive both Basic Support for each qualifying low-income consumer who meets the eligibility criteria set forth in Section 54.409 and Enhanced Support for a qualifying low-income consumer who certifies that he or she resides on Tribal lands, which includes Hawaiian Home Lands. 10 5.