Network, LLC, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 31 FCC Rcd 4186 (2016) (MO&O). 2 William Johnson, Letter Order, 30 FCC Rcd 2015 (MB Nov. 17, 2015) (Reconsideration Decision). 3 47 CFR § 1.106(p) (“Petitions for reconsideration of a Commission action that plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission may be dismissed or denied by the relevant bureau(s) or office(s).”). 4 File No. BMPH-20140519ABG (Modification Application). 5 Letter to Mr. William Johnson, Urban One Broad., LLC, Letter Order, Ref. 1800B3-AED (MB July 17, 2014) (Deficiency Letter). 6 Id. Federal Communications Commission DA 16-808 2 the Modification Application.