III. DISCUSSION 6. Section 1.106(p) of the Rules provides that “[p]etitions for reconsideration of a Commission action that plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission may be dismissed or denied by the relevant bureau(s) or office(s).” 16 Section 1.106(p)(3) of the Rules specifies that a petition 7 Reconsideration Decision, 30 FCC Rcd at 2021. 8 MO&O, 31 FCC Rcd at 4188-89, para. 6. 9 Petition at 3. 10 Id. at 4. 11 Id. at 8. 12 Id. 13 Id. at 4, quoting 5 U.S.C. § 557 (Section 557). 14 Petition 6-7. 15 Id. at 6. 16 47 CFR §