We once again note, however, that even if the STA Request had been granted, the terms of the Construction Permit would not have changed nor would the expiration date for the construction of the permitted facilities have been extended. 21 Therefore, the disposal of Urban One’s STA Request is irrelevant to the outcome of this case. 7. Additionally, Section 1.106(p)(1) of the Rules provides for the dismissal of petitions for reconsideration of Commission action that “[f]ail to identify any material error, omission, or reason warranting reconsideration.” 22 Section 557 of the APA is inapplicable here, because that section only applies when a hearing is required to be conducted. 23 In the instant case, no hearing was required, and Urban One therefore was not entitled to submit exceptions to a tentative decision pursuant to Section 557(c). 24