These new facts and arguments concern: (a) whether the Commission was required to grant the STA pursuant to Section 309(f) of the Act; and (b) whether the treatment afforded Radio Goldfield Broadcast and Urban One with regard to their respective STA applications established bias in this proceeding. 21 MO&O, 31 FCC Rcd at 4186, para. 6. 22 47 CFR § 1.106(p)(1). 23 See 5 U.S.C. § 557(a) (“This section applies, according to the provisions thereof, when a hearing is required to be conducted in accordance with section 556 of this title.”). 24 5 U.S.C. § 557(c).