Id. at 2. NCLC filed the Request on behalf of its low-income clients, 22 legal aid programs, and 28 advocacy organizations. Id. at 1. We seek comment on its Petition for Reconsideration of the Declaratory Ruling in a separate Public Notice with a different comment cycle. 3 Section 1.44(e) of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR § 1.44(e), specifies that any request to stay the effectiveness of any decision or order of the Commission shall be filed as a separate pleading. NCLC filed its pleading as both a Petition for Reconsideration and a Request for Stay Pending Reconsideration. Section 1.3 of the Commission’s rules provides that “provisions of this chapter may be … waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission” and that the Commission may waive any provision of the rules on its own motion.