Petition at 6, citing 47 U.S.C. § 225(d)(2). 27 Id. 28 Hamilton Supplement at 2. 29 47 C.F.R. § 1.3. 30 Northeast Cellular Telephone Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990). 31 WAIT Radio v. FCC, 418 F.2d 1153, 1159 (D.C. Cir. 1969), cert. denied, 409 U.S. 1027 (1972); Northeast Cellular, 897 F.2d at 1166. 32 Northeast Cellular, 897 F.2d at 1166. 33 See First TRS Report and Order, 6 FCC Rcd at 4661-62, para. 22; 47 U.S.C. § 225(a)(3) (defining TRS as “telephone transmission services that provide the ability for an individual who is deaf, hard of hearing, deaf-blind, or who has a speech disability to engage in communication by wire or radio with one or more individuals, in a manner that is functionally equivalent to the ability of a hearing individual who does not have a speech disability to communicate using voice communication services by wire or radio”). 34 Petition of USTelecom for Forbearance Under 47 U.S.C. § 160(c) from Enforcement of Certain Legacy Telecommunications Regulations et al., Memorandum Opinion and Order and Report and Order and Further Notice (continued….) Federal Communications Commission DA 16-963 5 calls and standalone