We, therefore, find that LBI lacks standing to bring a program carriage complaint. Because LBI has failed to make this threshold showing, we need not address Comcast’s argument that the Complaint was untimely filed under the program carriage rules. Accordingly, we dismiss the Complaint without prejudice. A. Standing under Section 616 and its Implementing Rules 11. Section 616(a)(4) of the Act directs the Commission to establish rules that provide for the “review of any complaints made by a video programming vendor pursuant to [section 616].” 51 In implementing that statutory provision, the Commission adopted section 76.1302(a) of its rules, which provides that “[a]ny video programming vendor . . . aggrieved by conduct that it believes constitute[s] a violation of the [program carriage rules] may commence an adjudicatory proceeding at the Commission to obtain enforcement of the rules through the filing of a complaint.” 52 For the purpose of applying these provisions, the Act and the Commission’s rules define the term “video programming vendor” as “a person engaged in the production, creation, or wholesale distribution of video programming for sale.” 53 12. Based on our review of the Complaint, we find that