(relating to must carry and retransmission consent, respectively) -- to govern the relationship between cable operators and broadcasters seeking carriage of broadcast signals on MVPD systems. 14. The statutory structure evinces Congress’s intent to establish separate and mutually exclusive regulatory regimes to govern the relationships between: (i) broadcasters and MVPDs; and (ii) non-broadcast programming networks and MVPDs. 60 Section 614 defines the rights and obligations of cable operators vis-à-vis certain classes of television broadcast stations, 61 thus making clear the 56 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(1) (“No cable system or other [MVPD] shall retransmit the signal of a broadcast station, or any part thereof, except…”) (emphasis added); 47 CFR § 76.64(a) (“[N]o [MVPD] shall retransmit the signal of any commercial broadcasting station without the express authority of the originating station, except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section.”) (emphasis added).