See 47 CFR § 54.605(a), (b). The rural rate “shall be the average of the rates actually being charged to commercial customers, other than health care providers, for identical or similar services provided by the telecommunications carrier providing the service in the rural area in which the health care provider is located.” See 47 CFR § 54.607(a).