Federal Communications Commission DA 17-1045 4 call sign assignment or change is a “Commission action.” 25 For example, we announced our grant of the above-referenced call sign change in a public notice titled “Media Bureau Call Sign Actions.” 26 8. Furthermore, Section 1.113(a) of the Rules states, “[w]ithin 30 days after public notice has been given of any action taken pursuant to delegated authority, the person, panel, or board taking the action may modify or set it aside on its own motion.” 27 Beyond 30 days, we may only revisit a final action under limited circumstances. 28 In County of San Mateo, the Commission stated that its authority to revisit a final action is limited to “the correction of clerical or administrative errors that underlie or occur in the process of taking an