brought under the non- (Continued from previous page) unaffiliated video programming networks.’ The Commission specifically relied upon the program carriage complaint process to address these concerns.”) (citations omitted). 87 Comcast-NBCU Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 4287, para. 121. 88 47 CFR § 76.1302(d)(3)(iii)(A) (providing that in order to establish a prima facie case of a discrimination violation, the complaint must contain “[e]vidence that the conduct alleged has the effect of unreasonably restraining the ability of an unaffiliated video programming vendor to compete fairly.”). 89 Id. § 76.1302(a) (“Any video programming vendor or multichannel video programming distributor aggrieved by conduct that it believes constitute a violation of the regulations set forth in this subpart may commence an adjudicatory proceeding at the Commission to obtain enforcement of the rules through the filing of a complaint. The complaint shall be filed and responded to in accordance with the procedures specified in §76.7 of this part with the following additions or changes:”) (emphasis added); id. § 76.1302(b) (“Any aggrieved video programming vendor or multichannel video programming distributor intending to file a complaint under this section must first notify the potential defendant multichannel video programming distributor that it intends to file a complaint with the Commission based on actions alleged to violate one or more of the provisions contained in §76.1301 of this part….”) (emphasis added). 90 Reply at 15 (emphasis in original). Federal Communications Commission DA 17-1057 11 discrimination condition.