a prima facie case. 75 A Media Bureau finding that the complainant has established a prima facie case means that the complainant has provided sufficient evidence in its complaint to allow the case to proceed to a ruling on the merits. 76 In contrast, if the Bureau finds that the complainant has not established a prima facie case, the Bureau will dismiss the complaint. 77 17. We reject TWN’s assertion that, unlike a non-discrimination complaint brought under the 68 Complaint at 18; Answer at 8. 69 Answer at 11; Gaiski Decl. at para. 31. 70 Complaint at 8 and Exh. 5; Answer at 12. See 47 CFR § 76.1302(b) (“Any aggrieved video programming vendor or multichannel video programming distributor intending to file a complaint under this section must first notify the potential defendant multichannel video programming distributor that it intends to file a complaint with the Commission based on actions alleged to violate one or more of the provisions contained in §76.1301 of this part. The notice must be sufficiently detailed so that its recipient(s) can determine the specific nature of the potential complaint. The potential complainant must allow a minimum of ten (10) days for the potential defendant(s) to respond before filing a complaint with the Commission.”). 71 Complaint at 8 and Exh. 6; Answer at 12. 72 Complaint at 8 and Exh. 7; Answer at 12. 73 Complaint at 8 and Exh. 8; Answer at 12. 74 Implementation of Sections 12 and 19 of the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, Development of Competition and Diversity in Video