That request was dismissed by the Office of the Managing Director (OMD) on April 10, 2014. Cortaro Broadcasting Corp., Letter Order (OMD April 10, 2014), recons. dismissed and den., Cortaro Broadcasting Corp., Letter Order (OMD Aug. 18, 2017). Cortaro did not request waiver, reduction or deferment of its other delinquent regulatory fees. 3Cortaro also challenges staff’s cancellation of the Station’s license and deletion of its call sign. While we affirm staff’s dismissal of the Renewal Application, we find these other actions were premature and reverse them herein. Section 307(c)(3) of the Act states that the filing of a renewal application continues a station’s license in effect.10 This continuance runs through “any hearing and final decision on such an application and the disposition of any petition for rehearing.”11 Because Cortaro timely filed the Petition, its previous license continues in effect.12 Accordingly, we rescind staff’s cancellation of the Station’s license and deletion of its call letters, and reinstate them.13 We note, however, that “[t]he Commission considers outstanding debts owed to the