The two situations are not comparable in terms of intentionality of the acts involved, potential for interference to other stations, and disruption to our allocations framework. Third, regarding Henderson’s contention that his failure to obtain STAs and consequent unauthorized operation was attributable to the actions of an “incompetent and/or unscrupulous engineer,” 15 Reply at 5. 16 Reply at 4-5. 17 Reply at 5. 18 See 47 CFR § 1.106(c), (d);WWIZ, Inc.,Memorandum Opinion and Order, 37 FCC 685, 686 (1964) (WWIZ). 19 47 CFR § 1.106(a)(3) (stating that petitions for reconsideration may be dismissed or denied where they “[r]ely on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”); WWIZ, 37 FCC at 686 (holding that reconsideration “will not be granted merely for the purpose of again debating matters on which the tribunal has once deliberated and spoken.”). 20 Canyon Area Residents for the Environment, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 14 FCC Rcd 8152, 8154 (1999) (quoting