On August 18, 2016, pursuant to 47 U.S.C. § 160(c), the Bureau extended, the deadline for Commission action on the Petition to December 29, 2017. Petition of AT&T for Forbearance Under 47 U.S.C. § 160(c) from Certain Rules for Switched Access Services and Toll Free Database Dip Charges, WC Docket No. 16- 363, Order, DA 17-789 (WCB Aug. 18, 2017). 2 Motion to Withdraw Petition for Forbearance, WC Docket No. 16-363 (filed Nov. 16, 2017) (Motion). 3 47 C.F.R. § 1.59 (requiring Commission approval for to withdraw a forbearance petition when a request to withdraw is not filed “prior to the tenth business day after the due date for reply comments announced in the public notice”). The Public Notice established December 19, 2016 as the due date for reply comments; therefore, AT&T would have had to file its request to withdraw by January 4, 2017, had it wanted to be able to withdraw the Petition without approval.