Section 73.3573 provides that NCE applications on the reserved FM band are renumbered following major changes. For window-filed NCE FM applications, renumbering results in dismissal because it reflects a later filing date outside of the window. The Applicants correctly observe that there is no corresponding renumbering language for LPFM applications. See Petition at 14-15. 19 Petition at 15, citing 47 CFR § 73.871(d) (“Unauthorized or untimely amendments are subject to return by the FCC’s staff without consideration”). 20 See Golden Shores Broad., Inc.,Memorandum Opinion and Order, 2 FCC Rcd 4743, 4744, para. 8 (1987) (Golden Shores). 4dismissal. 21 As noted earlier, Section 73.871(c)(3) classifies an LPFM ownership change as “major” if the original parties to the application do not retain an ownership