Federal Communications Commission DA 17-14 24 officer, we would have refrained in this instance from taking action in light of the fact that the conduct occurred before the issuance of the instant order. However, here, the licensee did not identify any officers or other like officials of the sponsoring organization. 59. With regard to the allegation that the station failed to place materials into its political file in a timely manner, Section 315(e)(3) provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he information required under this subsection shall be placed in a political file as soon as possible . . . .” 161 In this context, the Commission has defined the phrase “as soon as possible” to mean “immediately absent unusual circumstances.” 162 Post-Newsweek concedes, as alleged by Complainants, 163 that while it placed a record of the orders in WDIV-TV’s political file on January 17, 2014, two