By contrast, Complainants assert that licensees are obligated to obtain the requisite information in cases where material provided by a sponsoring entity is insufficient. 54 21. Section 315(e)(2)(G) provides, with respect to requests for broadcast time other than those made by or on behalf of candidates, that a licensee shall maintain “a list of the chief executive officers or members of the executive committee or of the board of directors of” the entity requesting broadcast time. 55 In addition, Section 73.1212(e) of our rules provides that: [w]here material broadcast is political matter or matter involving the discussion of a controversial issue of public importance and a corporation, committee, association or other unincorporated