the election to which the communication refers, or the issue to which the communication refers (as applicable); (F) in the case of a request made by, or on behalf of, a candidate, the name of the candidate, the authorized committee of the candidate, and the treasurer of such committee; and (G) in the case of any other request, the name of the person purchasing the time, the name, address, and phone number of a contact person for such person, and a list of the chief executive officers or members of the executive committee or of the board of directors of such person. 8 6. In addition, Section 315(e)(3) of the Act provides, among other things, that “[t]he information required by [Section 315(e)] shall be placed in a political file as soon as possible.” 9 Section 73.1212(e) of the Commission’s rules requires that, when a station broadcasts material that is “political matter or matter involving the discussion of a controversial issue of public importance and a corporation, committee, association or other unincorporated group, or other entity is