for the 39-month post-auction transition period initiated by the release of this Public Notice is July 13, 2020. By this deadline, absent the grant of specific relief, all stations assigned to new channels must complete construction of their post-auction channel facilities, notify viewers of their impending channel move, commence operation on their post-auction channel, and cease operation on their pre-auction channel.89 The July 3, 2020 completion date of the last transition phase is approximately one week prior to the final deadline for the broadcast transition. 84 See id. at 912-14, paras. 47-53. 85 See id. at 915-19, paras. 54-59, 62-63. 86 See id. at 912-14, paras. 47-53. 87 See Incentive Auction R&O, 29 FCC Rcd at 6825, para. 634 & n.1768; see also 47 CFR § 73.3700(e)(5) (“Broadcast television station licensees and MVPDs that receive payment from the TV Broadcaster Relocation Fund are required to submit progress reports at a date and frequency to be determined by the Media Bureau.”). 88 See The Incentive Auction Task Force and Media Bureau Release Transition Progress Report Form and Filing Requirements for Stations Eligible for Reimbursement From the TV Broadcast Relocation Fund and Seek Comment on the Filing of the Report by Non-Reimbursable Stations, Public Notice, 32