MHz) stations and adjacent channel NCE FM stations. 11 Petitioners argue that FM Channel 200 is ideal for TIS because only two incumbent broadcast stations operate on the channel and applications for new stations are no longer being accepted. 12 Thus, Petitioners argue, TIS operations on Channel 200 are not likely to cause co-channel interference to existing stations or require displacement of existing broadcasters. 13 Petitioners also contend that FM equipment is readily available on the market and is more compact and easier to install and maintain than AM equipment. 14 III. DISCUSSION 5. Section 1.401 of the Commission’s rules requires, in pertinent part, that “[a]ny interested person may petition for the issuance, amendment or repeal of a rule or regulation,” 15 and that such “petition shall set forth the text or substance of the proposed rule, amendment, or rule to be repealed, together with all facts, views, arguments and data deemed to support the action requested, and shall indicate how the interests of petitioner will be affected.” 16 “Petitions which are moot, premature, repetitive, frivolous, or which plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission may be denied or dismissed without prejudice to the petitioner.” 17 6. As described below, we dismiss the Petition without prejudice.