Id. 20 Petition at 6; Objection at 3. 21 Petition at 6. 22 U.S. CONST. amend. I; 47 U.S.C. § 326 (“Nothing in [the] Act shall be understood or construed to give the Commission the power of censorship over radio communications or signals transmitted by any radio station, and no regulation or condition shall be promulgated … by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication”). 23 See, e.g., National Broadcasting Company v. FCC, 516 F.2d 1101, 1112-1113, 1119-1120, 1172 (D.C. Cir. 1974), cert denied sub nom. Accuracy in Media Inc. v. National Broadcasting Company, 424 U.S. 910 (1976); see also Columbia Broadcasting System, Inc. v.