Using OGIS services does not affect your right to pursue litigation. You may contact OGIS in any of the following ways: Office of Government Information Services National Archives and Records Administration 8601 Adelphi Road–OGIS College Park, MD 20740-6001 202-741-5770 877-684-6448 ogis@nara.gov ogis.archives.gov Sincerely, Brendan Carr General Counsel Office of General Counsel cc: FOIA Officer 9 See 47 C.F.R. § 0.251(j) (as the Commission’s Chief FOIA Officer, “the General Counsel is delegated authority to dismiss FOIA applications for review that are untimely, repetitious, or fail to articulate specific grounds for review”). 10 See 5 U.S.C. § 552(a)(4)(B) (“On complaint, the district court of the United States in the district in which the complainant resides, or has his principal place of business, or in which the agency records are situated, or in the District of Columbia, has jurisdiction to enjoin the agency