The TCPA prohibits certain prerecorded message calls to consumers. Section 227(b)(1)(A)(i) of the Communications Act and Section 64.1200(a)(1)(i) of the Rules prohibit calls made using any automatic telephone dialing system or an artificial or prerecorded voice message to “any emergency telephone line, including any 911 line and any emergency line of a hospital, medical physician or service office, health care facility, poison control 32 Id. 33 Pub. L. No. 102-243 (1991). 34 Id. 35 See S. Rep. No. 102-178 (1991). 36 47 CFR § 64.1200. See Rules and Regulations Implementing the Telephone Consumer Protection Act of 1991, Report and Order, 7 FCC Rcd 8752 (1992). 37 See Rules and Regulations Implementing the Telephone Consumer Protection Act of 1991, Report and Order, 68 FR 4414-01 (2003). 38 See 47 U.S.C. § 227(b)(1)(A)(i); 47 CFR § 64.1200(a)(1)(i). 39 See 47 U.S.C. §§ 227(b)(1)(A)(i), (iii); 47 CFR § 64.1200(a)(1)(iii). 40 See 47 U.S.C. § 227(b)(1)(B); 47 CFR § 64.1200(a)(3). 41 See 47 U.S.C. § 227(c)(3)(F); 47 CFR §§ 64.1200(c)(2), 64.1200(e). Federal Communications Commission DA 17-662 7 center, or fire protection or law enforcement agency.” 42 Similarly, Section 227(b)(1)(A)(iii) of the Communications Act and Section 64.1200(a)(1)(iii) of the Rules prohibit such calls to cell phones and other mobile services, such as paging systems.