locations and geographic features, station transmitter sites, cable system headend or satellite carrier local receive facility locations, terrain features that would affect station reception, mileage between the community and the television station transmitter site, transportation routes and any other evidence contributing to the scope of the market; (2) Noise-limited service contour maps delineating the station’s technical service area and showing the location of the cable system headends or satellite carrier local receive facilities and communities in relation to the service areas; 21 47 U.S.C. § 338(l)(2)(B)(i)-(v). 22 47 U.S.C. § 338(h)(1)(C)(ii) directs the Commission to “afford particular attention to the value of localism by taking into account such factors as” those described above (emphasis added). The Commission must also consider other relevant information, however, when necessary to develop a result that will “better effectuate the purposes” of the law.