L. No. 104-121, Title II, 110 Stat. 847 (1996). The SBREFA was enacted as Title II of the Contract with America Advancement Act of 1996 (CWAAA). 2 Structure and Practices of the Video Relay Service Program et al., Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 31 FCC Rcd 8777 (CGB 2016) (FNPRM). 3 See 5 U.S.C. § 604. 4 See id. § 604(b). 5 47 U.S.C. § 225(b)(1). 6 47 U.S.C. § 225(a)(3) (defining TRS as “telephone transmission services that provide the ability for an individual who is deaf, hard of hearing, deaf-blind, or who has a speech disability to engage in communication by wire or radio with one or more individuals, in a manner that is functionally equivalent to the ability of a hearing individual who does not have a speech disability to communicate using voice communication services by wire or radio”). 7 47 U.S.C. § 225(d)(1). 8 47 U.S.C. § 225(d)(2). 9 See 47 C.F.R. § 64.601(a)(27) (2012). 10 Structure and Practices of the Video Relay Service Program, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 28 FCC Rcd 8618, 8639-41, paras. 40-44 (2013) (VRS Reform Order). 11 SIP is a