Larson or HobbyKing. As of the release of this Citation, the Company has not provided all of the documents and responses required by the LOI. III. APPLICABLE LAW AND VIOLATIONS 6. Sections 4(i), 4(j), and 403 of the Communications Act14 afford the Commission broad authority to investigate potential violations of the Act. Section 4(i) authorizes the Commission to “issue such orders, not inconsistent with this [Act], as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.”15 Section 4(j) states that “[t]he Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.”16 Section 403 grants the Commission “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing concerning which complaint is authorized to be made, to or before the Commission by any provision of this [Act], or concerning which any question may arise under any of the provisions of this [Act], or relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this [Act].”17 Further, Section 403 gives “[t]he Commission ... the power to make and enforce any order or orders” relating to its inquiries into compliance with the Act.18 An LOI issued by the Bureau constitutes an order of the Commission.19 Section 503(b)(1)(B) of the Act authorizes the Commission to