Commission modifies a station’s market to delete a community, the station is considered “distant” and loses its right to assert mandatory carriage (or retransmission consent) on the applicable satellite carrier in the local market. 14 See supra n.10 and accompanying text (describing the “carry one, carry all” satellite carriage requirement). 15 47 U.S.C. § 338(l)(3)(A). 16 Senate Commerce Committee Report at 11 (recognizing “that there are technical and operational differences that may make a particular television market modification difficult for a satellite carrier to effectuate.”). 17 47 U.S.C. § 338(l)(2)(B)(i)-(v). 18 47 U.S.C. § 338(h)(1)(C)(ii) directs the Commission to “afford particular attention to the value of localism by taking into account such factors as” those listed (emphasis added). The Commission must also consider other relevant information, however, when necessary to develop a result that will “better effectuate the purposes” of the law.