that authority for subscribers to operate mobile or fixed PMS stations is included in the authorization of the licensee providing service to them. · Licensees will continue to be subject to Section 1.903, which includes the provisions of Section 22.3, but which applies more broadly to numerous wireless services in addition to the PMS. F. Continuing Obligations Under 47 CFR §§ 22.143(a), 22.921, and 22.925 In the Third R&O, after consideration of requests to delete the Part 22 rules described below, the Commission retained them and the associated compliance obligations without change: · 47 CFR 22.143(a)—Commencement of Construction Prior to Grant of Application o Section 22.143 permits applicants to begin construction of PMS facilities prior to grant of their applications, and 22.143(a) specifies that such construction may begin “35 days after the date of the Public Notice listing the application for that facility as acceptable for filing.” o All Part 22 licensees remain subject to the requirements of 22.143(a). · 47 CFR 22.921—911 Call Processing Procedures o Section 22.921 requires that certain Cellular Service mobile telephones capable of operating in the analog mode must incorporate a special procedure, as set forth in the