See 47 U.S.C. 303(n). B. Deletion of 47 CFR § 22.325 · Section 22.325, titled “Control points,” has been deleted, removing the requirement that “[e]ach station in the Public Mobile Services [ ] have at least one control point and a person on duty who is responsible for station operation.” · Part 22 licensees will no longer need to expend resources to maintain and staff control points at their stations.