See Request for Review or Waiver of a Decision of the Universal Service Administrator by RECtec Technology and Communications (Colcord Public Schools), CC Docket No. 02-6, Order, 29 FCC Rcd 8180, 8083, paras. 7-8 (WCB 2014) (denying waiver request when the applicant sought reimbursement from USAC for unapproved services and stating that providing E-Rate support for services that were not initially sought by the applicant and not approved by USAC for support would promote waste, fraud and abuse); 47 CFR § 54.504(c) (1998) (“A commitment of support is contingent upon the filing of an FCC Form 471.”); 47 CFR § 54.504(d) (2001) (requiring applicants to file applications each year, requiring applicants to use discounts for recurring services in the funding year for which they requested the discount, and establishing September 30 after the end of the relevant funding year at