Any licenses that do not comply with the Part 22 rules or with the waiver conditions by the end of this six-month timeframe will automatically terminate. o The State of Maine must successfully complete coordination with Canada for operations above Line A within six months of the effective date of this Order. Any licenses that have not completed coordination by the end of this six-month timeframe will automatically terminate. We will not entertain requests for replacement frequencies. B. Order of Proposed Modification 22. Section 316(a)(1) authorizes the Commission to modify a station license if, in our judgment, “such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity, or the provisions of this chapter [i.e., the Communications Act] or of any treaty ratified by the United States will be more fully complied with.” 47 U.S.C. § 316(a)(1).