Like Aureon, SDN is a CEA provider and thus these rules also apply to it. Section 51.911(c) of the rules sets forth the competitive LEC benchmark obligation, and specifies that: [b]eginning July 1, 2013, notwithstanding any other provision of the Commission’s rules, all Competitive Local Exchange Carrier Access Reciprocal Compensation rates for switched exchange access services subject to this subpart shall be no higher than the Access Reciprocal Compensation rates charged by the competing incumbent local exchange carrier, in accordance with the same procedures specified in § 61.26 . . . . 47 CFR § 51.911(c). The term “competing incumbent LEC” is defined in section 61.26(a)(2) to be the “incumbent local exchange carrier, as defined in 47 U.S.C. 251(h), that would provide interstate exchange access services, in whole or in part, to the extent those services were not provided by the CLEC.” Id. § 61.26(a)(2). Because SDN is a CEA provider that does not serve end users, the procedure for its benchmarking obligation is contained in section 61.26(f) of the Commission’s rules. Section 61.26(f) requires that “[i]f a CLEC provides some portion of the switched exchange access services used to send traffic to or from an end user not served by that CLEC, the rate for the access services provided may not exceed the rate charged by the competing ILEC for the same access services . . . .” Id. § 61.26(f); see AT&T Services Inc. and AT&T Corp. v. Great Lakes Comnet, Inc. and Westphalia Telephone Company, EB Docket No. 14-222, File No. EB-14-MD-013, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 30 FCC Rcd 2586, 2594, para. 25 (2015) (AT&T v.