In its Status Report, SBS has stated that it will file an additional status report no later than March 26, 2018, but has not indicated when it will file its amended petition for declaratory ruling (Amended PDR). 2 47 U.S.C. § 310(b)(4) (“No broadcast or common carrier or aeronautical en route or aeronautical fixed radio station license shall be granted to or held by . . . any corporation directly or indirectly controlled by any other corporation of which more than one-fourth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens, their representatives, or by a foreign government or representative thereof, or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country, if the Commission finds that the public interest will be served by the refusal or revocation of such license.”). 3 Spanish Broadcasting System, Inc., Petition for Declaratory Ruling, filed December 4, 2017 (PDR) at 1. 4 Letter from Mark D. Schneider to Michelle M. Carey, Chief, Media Bureau, dated February 23, 2018 (Schneider Letter). 2February 26, 2018 or a status report explaining why it was unable to