In particular, Wireless Partners asserts that it has the resources of a facilities-based provider of 4G LTE voice and broadband data services. 17 Wireless Partners also claims to have experience with wireless network performance testing. 18 Moreover, as indicated above, Wireless Partners states that it has “concrete information regarding areas where wireless service is available and where it is not.” 19 Thus, we 7 Id. at 1. 8 Id. at 1-2. 9 47 CFR § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). 10 Ne. Cellular Tel. Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990). In making this determination, the Commission may “take into account considerations of hardship, equity, or more effective implementation of overall policy.” WAIT Radio v. FCC, 418 F.2d 1153, 1159 (D.C. Cir. 1969). 11 Ne.