Skidelsky Comments. Media Alliance filed comments that are entirely unrelated to the Petition; it objects to the Commission’s interpretation of Section 307(b) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended. See Media Alliance Comments. If Media Alliance intended to seek Commission reconsideration of that separate issue, it should have filed a timely petition for reconsideration, which it failed to do. See 47 CFR § 1.429(d) (“The petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto shall be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action, as that date is defined in § 1.4(b)”). The Main Studio Order was published in the Federal Register on December 8, 2017, and any petitions for reconsideration thus were required to be filed by Monday, January 8, 2018. See Elimination of Main Studio Rule, 82 FR 57876 (Dec. 8, 2017).