is a competitive LEC for purposes of the Commission’s intercarrier compensation rules.30 Section 51.911(c) of the rules sets forth the competitive LEC benchmark obligation, and specifies that: [b]eginning July 1, 2013, notwithstanding any other provision of the Commission’s rules, all Competitive Local Exchange Carrier Access Reciprocal Compensation rates for switched exchange access services subject to this subpart shall be no higher than the Access Reciprocal Compensation rates charged by the competing incumbent local exchange carrier, in accordance with the same procedures specified in § 61.26 of this chapter.31 The term “competing incumbent LEC” is defined in section 61.26(a)(2) to be the “incumbent local exchange carrier, as defined in 47 U.S.C. 251(h), that would provide interstate exchange access services, in whole or in part, to the extent those services were not provided by the CLEC.”32 Aureon is a CEA provider, which does not serve end users, and as such the procedure for its benchmarking obligation is contained in section 61.26(f) of the Commission’s rules. Section 61.26(f) requires that “[i]f a CLEC provides some portion of the switched exchange access services used to send traffic to or from an end 24 Aureon Section 214 Order, 3 FCC Rcd at 1472-73, paras. 28-33. 25 47 CFR § 61.38. See, e.g., Aureon Section 214 Order, 3 FCC Rcd at 1469, para. 10; Aureon Order, 32 FCC Rcd at 9692, para. 30. 26 47 U.S.C. § 201(b). 27 Id.§ 204(a)(1). 28 Id. 29 Id. § 205(a). 30 Aureon Order, 32 FCC Rcd at 9689,