Letter from Hossein Hashemzadeh, Deputy Chief, Video Division, Media Bureau to L4 Media Group, LLC (Mar. 12, 2013). No response was received. Subsequently, on October 22, 2013, the Division sent a second letter under Section 1.88 Under Section 1.88, “the license may file a written statement to the Commission setting forth its views regarding matters under investigation.” requesting that the Licensee provide information again regarding the station’s missing and late filed public file documents and instructing it to provide an explanation for this failure and upload such documents.