Act of 1996, Report and Order in CC Docket No. 97-11, Second Memorandum Opinion & Order in AAD File No. 98-43, 14 FCC Rcd 11364, para. 2 & n.8 (1999) (grant of blanket authority is only for domestic interstate services and does not extend to the provision of international services). 13 47 CFR § 63.18. 14 Id. § 63.18(e)(1)-(2); see Start Wireless Group, Inc. d/b/a/ Page Plus Cellular, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 27 FCC Rcd 350 (Enf. Bur. 2012). 15 47 CFR § 63.24(a.) “The sale of a customer base, or a portion of a customer base, by a carrier to another carrier, is a sale of assets and shall be treated as an assignment which requires prior Commission approval under this section. 47 CFR § 63.24 Note to Paragraph (b). 16 Domestic Section 214 Application Filed for the Acquisition of Certain Assets of Clarity Telecom, LLC d/b/a Vast Broadband to Long Lines, Metro, LLC, Public Notice, WC Docket No. 17-229, 32 FCC Rcd 6969 (WCB 2017) at 1 (Domestic 214 PN). 17 Joint