(l) “Operating Procedures” means the standard internal operating procedures and compliance policies established by Next LED to implement the Compliance Plan. (m) “Parties” means Next LED and the Bureau, each of which is a “Party.” (n) “Rules” means the Commission’s regulations found in Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations. II. BACKGROUND 3. Section 302 of the Act authorizes the Commission to promulgate reasonable regulations to minimize harmful interference by equipment that emits radio frequency energy. 47 U.S.C. § 302a. Specifically, Section 302(b) of the Act provides that “[n]o person shall manufacture, import, sell, offer for sale, or ship devices or home electronic equipment and systems, or use devices, which fail to comply with regulations promulgated pursuant to this section.” Id. § 302a(b). The purpose of Section 302 of the Act is to ensure that radio transmitters and other electronic devices meet certain standards to control interference before they reach the market. 4. The Commission carries out its responsibilities under Section 302 of the Act in two ways.