The record in this proceeding also indicates that Acumen misrepresented or lacked candor when it failed to disclose on various Commission applications that the person apparently controlling Acumen had a felony conviction in California. 3 1 47 U.S.C. § 312; 47 CFR § 0.111(a)(18) (delegating to the Enforcement Bureau authority to “[i]ssue or draft appropriate orders after a hearing has been terminated by an Administrative Law Judge on the basis of waiver”). 2 See Acumen Communications, WT Docket No. 17-17, Order, FCC 17M-20 (ALJ 2017) (Hearing Termination Order); 47 U.S.C. § 312(c) (“If after hearing, or a waiver thereof, the Commission determines that an order of revocation or a cease and desist order should issue, it shall issue such order . . .