The International Bureau and the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau approved Horizon’s international transfer application and wireless transfer application on May 25, 2018 and May 31, 2018, respectively. Horizon Petition at 3. On June 19, 2018, the Bureau approved the Holdco-Cincinnati Bell transfer application. Applications Granted for the Transfer of Control of Hawaiian Telcom Holdco, Inc. to Cincinnati Bell Inc., Public Notice, DA 18-558 (WCB June 19, 2018). III. DISCUSSION 7. The Commission may waive its rules and requirements where there is “good cause shown” to do so. 47 CFR § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). Good cause, in turn, may be found “where particular facts would make strict compliance inconsistent with the public interest.” Ne. Cellular Tel. Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990).