of METRO TWO-WAY, LLC Licensee of Various Authorizations in the Wireless Radio Services Applicant for New Authorization ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) WTB Docket No. 18-133 FRN: 0023715899 Application File No. 0006481203 ORDER OF REVOCATION Adopted: July 3, 2018 Released: July 3, 2018 By the Chief, Enforcement Bureau: I. INTRODUCTION 1. Pursuant to Section 312 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, and Section 0.111(a)(18) of the Commission’s rules, we hereby revoke the licenses of Metro Two-Way, LLC (Metro) and dismiss Metro’s pending application for new authorization in the Wireless Radio Services. 47 U.S.C. § 312; 47 CFR § 0.111(a)(18) (delegating to the Enforcement Bureau authority to “[i]ssue or draft appropriate orders after a hearing has been terminated by an Administrative Law Judge on the basis of waiver”). This action follows an Order by the Commission’s Chief Administrative Law Judge (ALJ) Richard L. Sippel terminating a hearing into Metro’s qualifications to be a licensee after Metro failed to appear.