This action follows an Order by the Commission’s Chief Administrative Law Judge (ALJ) Richard L. Sippel terminating a hearing into Metro’s qualifications to be a licensee after Metro failed to appear. See Metro Two-Way LLC, Order, WTB Docket No. 18-133, FCC 18M (ALJ 2018) (Hearing Termination Order); 47 U.S.C. § 312(c) (“If after hearing, or a waiver thereof, the Commission determines that an order of revocation or a cease and desist order should issue, it shall issue such order . . . .”); 47 CFR § 1.92 (“Whenever a hearing is waived . . . the Chief Administrative Law Judge . . . shall, at the earliest practicable date, issue an order reciting the events or circumstances constituting a waiver of hearing, terminating the hearing proceeding, and certifying the case to the Commission”). We find that Metro lacks the qualifications to be or remain a Commission licensee.