KAZV Opposition at 10. Finally, Matinee states that it took RF field strength measurements prior to filing for PTA, as required by Condition #3, and that KAZV complies with the Commission’s RF guidelines at all locations. KAZV Opposition at 9. On January 29, 2018, Matinee amended the KAZV License Application to include an exhibit certifying compliance with the RF guidelines. KAZV License Application, Exh. 9. Discussion. Section 319(c) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Act) 47 U.S.C. § 319(c). imposes a stringent standard on challenges to license applications. So long as “all the terms, conditions, and obligations set forth in the application and permit have been fully met,” Matinee is entitled, as an applicant for a license to cover a construction permit, to a high degree of protection and a presumption that the public interest determination made during the underlying construction permit proceedings continues in effect unless circumstances have arisen that would make operation of the Station against the public interest. See 47 U.S.C. § 319(c) (requiring the Commission to issue a license where a construction permit has been granted and it appears that the terms of such permit have been met, and “that no cause or circumstance arising or first coming to the knowledge of the Commission since the granting of the permit would, in the judgment of the Commission, make the operation of such station against the public interest...”); Focus Cable of Oakland, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 65 FCC 2d 35, 39-40, para. 11 (1977).