See, e.g., Regionet Wireless License, LLC, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 17 FCC Rcd 21269, 21271 n.23 (2002) (citing Redwood Microwave Association, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 61 F.C.C.2d 442, 443, para. 3 (1976)). See also, e.g., Dennis J. Kelly, Esq., et al., Letter Decision, 32 FCC Rcd 6880, 6883 (MB 2017) (citing Montgomery County Broad. Corp., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 65 F.C.C.2d 876, 877 n.2 (1977)). Objectors are therefore not “parties to the proceeding” under Section 1.106(b), and they provide no evidence that they fall within any exception to this rule. A petition for reconsideration may still be filed by a person not a party to the proceeding, but in such an instance the petition “shall state with particularity the manner in which the person's interests are adversely affected by the action taken, and shall show good reason why it was not possible for him to participate in the earlier stages of the proceeding.” 47 CFR § 1.106(b)(1). Only one party has established such an adverse effect, and that pertains to only one application.