Section 616(a) of the Act directs the Commission to establish rules governing program carriage agreements and related practices between cable operators or other MVPDs and video programming vendors (VPVs) that, among other things: prevent [an MVPD] from engaging in conduct the effect of which is to unreasonably restrain the ability of an unaffiliated [VPV] to compete fairly by discriminating in video programming distribution on the basis of affiliation or nonaffiliation of vendors in the selection, terms, or conditions for carriage of video programming provided by such vendors. 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3). 4. In implementing these statutory provisions, the Commission adopted Section 76.1301(c) of its rules, which closely tracks the language of Section 616(a)(3). 47 CFR § 76.1301(c) (“No multichannel video programming distributor shall engage in conduct the effect of which is to unreasonably restrain the ability of an unaffiliated video programming vendor to compete fairly by discriminating in video programming distribution on the basis of affiliation or non-affiliation of vendors in the selection, terms, or conditions for carriage of video programming provided by such vendors.”). The Commission’s rules also include procedures for the review of program carriage complaints, Id. § 76.1302. and prescribe the evidence a complainant must provide in its complaint to establish a prima facie case of a violation of the program carriage provisions. Id. § 76.1302(d).