See Auctions 101 and 102 Procedures Public Notice at 17-18, para. 41. Accordingly, we seek comment on these two filings on a schedule designed to provide prompt responses to the parties’ requests. In doing so, we specify a filing deadline for responsive pleadings that is shorter than the default deadline set forth in the Commission’s rules, and we waive on our own motion the establishment of a period for the filing of replies. See 47 CFR § 1.2(b) (“Unless otherwise specified by the bureau or office, the filing deadline for responsive pleadings to a docketed petition for declaratory ruling will be 30 days from the release date of the public notice, and the default filing deadline for any replies will be 15 days thereafter.”); see also id. § 1.3 (establishing that provisions of the Commission’s rules may be waived for good cause shown).